Classes/Staff

 

Teacher Division Room Grade Website
Chu, Michelle  1 100 7 L Fr
Wrinkle, Barb  2 103 7
Dias, Ino 3 105 6/7  Fr
Parker, Erich 4 101 6/7 Fr
Davis, Anne 5 108 6/7
Cummings, Jaclyn 6 107 6/7
Humphries, Emily 7 309 6 L Fr
Hara, Sue 8 106 5/6
Chan, Fannie 9 104 5/6
Moore, Melanie & Neron, Mary-Lee 10 102 5/6 Fr
Niseteo, Nela 11 301 5/6 Fr
Madu, Megan &
Natasha Stausgaard
12 202 5
Brunet, Suzanne 13 304 4/5 Fr website
Ford, Ann 14 300 4/5 website
Gray, Alana 15 203 4/5
Byrne, Jennifer 16 307 4
Borojevic, Antonia 17 303 3/4
Bergeron, Eric 18 308 3/4 Fr
Kazuta, Deniece & Marble, Leah 19 305 3
Chang, Juliana 20 302 3
Johnson, Alison 21 21 3 website
Hirji-Padamshi, Tamiza 22 5 2/3
Allwright, Stephanie 23 17 2/3
Prevost, David 24 4 2/3 Fr
Green, Michelle  &
Marble, Leah
25 3 2/3 Fr
Morissey, Andrea 26 22 2
Njegovan, Sandra 27 20 2
Masuhara, Senica 28 12 1/2
Jaswal, Danita 29 19 1/2
McDiarmid, Madison 30 1 1/2 Fr
Kibbe, Cecile 31 2 1/2 Fr
Dare, Amelia 32 7 1 Fr
Ng, Bev 33 13 1
Hallate, Denise 34 14 1
Cowley, Kristen 35 18 K/1
Lee, Nancy 36 15 K
Lukose, Anita 37 16 K webpage
Maratovic, Wilma 38 8 K
Nero, Lesley 39 9 K
Wong, Sarah 40 6 K Fr
Maitland, Kaila 41 10 K Fr

Administrators & Office

Karen Floyd  Principal
Sheila Rawnsley  Vice-Principal
Diana Sakic  Head Teacher
Reese Kim   Administrative Secretary
Lilly Young  Office Support – West Office
Susy Scigliano  Office Support – East Office
Godbout, Geneviève-Anne   Library Assistant

Resource Staff

Cordoni, Gina West Office Counsellor
Sihota, Nelum West Office Counsellor
Irwin, Jim Library Librarian
Hicks, Amanda West Music Music
Winter, Jane Band Room Music
Worobets, Irene 36 Resource
Bryan, Veronica 34 Resource
Favaro, Vanda 35 ELL (M,W,Th)
Bertucci, Maria 306 ELL
Lai, Margaret 30 ELL
Zhou, Selina Library Settlement Worker

Educational Assistants

E.A. III
Vivian Chu E.A.
Sandra Arboleda E.A.
Terra Kellogg E.A.
Edo Nimrod E.A.
Judit Papai E.A.
Carli Shnurr E.A.
Margarita Gumal-In E.A.
Shelley Gonzalez E.A.
Sean Paredes E.A.
Regina Abernathy E.A.

Marie Faria

Monique MacLean

E.A.

E.A.

Pina Trasolini Noon-hour supervisor
Claudia Mazzoleni Noon-hour supervisor
Nada Medjed Noon-hour supervisor
Alem Ambachew Noon-hour supervisor
Sandra Hamer-Jackson Noon-hour supervisor
Lorraine Molnar Crossing Guard
Pina Trasolini Crossing guard
Custodians: Richard Cameron
Jun Domacena
Ben Ebuna
Greg Amato
Kunc, Frank