Staff

ENROLLING STAFF

Staff EmailDivisionRoomGradeWebsite
Chu, Michelle11007 LFr
Davis, Annie21087
Wong, Warren31077
Wrinkle, Barb41036/7
Dias, Ino51056/7 Fr
Parker, Erich61016/7 Fr
Humphries, Emily73096 LFr
Stausgaard, Natasha
Madu, Megan
82025/6
Hara, Sue91065/6
Chan, Fannie101045/6
Moore, Melanie
Neron, Mary-Lee
111025/6 Fr
Niseteo, Nela123014/5 Fr
Ford, Ann133004/5website
Gray, Alana142034/5
Byrne, Jennifer153074/5
Chang, Juliana163024
Brunet, Suzanne 173043/4 Fr
Bergeron, Eric183083 Fr
Borojevic, Antonia193033/4
Kazuta, Deniece
203053
Hirji-Padamshi, Tamiza2153
Johnson, Alison22212/3
Allwright, Stephanie23172/3
Green, Michelle2442 Fr
Marble, Leah2532 Fr
Morissey, Andrea26222
Njegovan, Sandra27202
Tratt, Miriam28102
Masuhara, Senica29121/2
Hallate, Denise30141/2
Ng, Bev31131
Jaswal, Danita32191
McDiarmid, Madison3311 Frwebsite
Kibbe, Cecile3421 Frwebsite
Cowley, Kristen3518K/1website
Lukose, Anita3616Kwebsite
Lee, Nancy3715Kwebsite
Maratovic, Wilma388Kwebsite
Nero, Lesley399Kwebsite
Wong, Sarah
Dumas, Hilary
407K Frwebsite
Dare, Amelia417K Fr

NON-ENROLLING STAFF

Staff EmailRoleRoomWebsite
Mckee, MoniqueCounsellor (M,T,Th,F)
Irwin, JimLibrarianLibrarywebsite
Hicks, AmandaMusicEast Music Room
Winter, JaneMusicBand Room
Kuban, CorinaMusicWest Music
Hurnik, RudiP.E.
NIS
E&W Gym
Worobets, IreneLSS (English)36
Bryan, VeronicaLSS (English)West
Teixeira, SheaSEL Support(M,W-F)
Gatti, GeraldLSS (French) (Th)40
Dumas, HilaryELL (French)(Th/F)
Favaro, VandaELL (M,W,Th)35website
Wone, DarleneELL (Th - pm)
Lai, MargaretELL30
Thandal, SueELL205
Bertucci, Maria
Liem, Pamela
ELL310
Hurnik, RudiELL40
Filippelli, JessicaSpeech Language
Pathologist (M/W-pm)
32
Borgelt, ShelbyHearing (M/W)
Cross, DittaIndigenous Worker
Zhou, SelinaSettlement Worker (M-W, F)Library
Abernathy, ReginaEA
Adam, SakinaEA
Arboleda, SandraEA
Bindra, RamandeepEA
Deane, LisaEA
De Rosa, DianaEA
Elmakayed, NadaEA
Gonzalez, ShelleyEA
Gumal-In, MargaritaEA
Kellogg, TerraEA
Lyons, MeganEA
Nimrod, EdoEA
Papai, JuditEA
Paredes, SeanEA
Schnurr, CarliEA
Singh, SharleenEA
Rakhra, SpeenaEA
Schnurr, CarliEA
Singh, SharleenEA
Wu, JenEA
Yu, KeelyEA
Pina Trasolini (West)Noon Hour Supervisor
Crossing Guard
Rivera, Ariel (East)Noon Hour Supervisor
Luong Daniel (East)Noon Hour Supervisor
Alem Ambachew (East)Noon Hour Supervisor
Lee Mickey (West)Noon Hour Supervisor
Majetic, Toni (West)Noon Hour Supervisor
Lorraine MolnarCrossing Guard
Felipe MadrigalCustodian
Jun DomacenaCustodian
Gilbert PeraCustodian
Greg AmatoCustodian
Kunc, FrankCustodian

ADMINISTRATION OFFICE

Staff EmailRoleWebsite
Floyd, Karen
Principalwebsite
Giacomazza, FrancineVice Principalwebsite
Cummings, JaclynHead Teacherwebsite
Custodio, NancySecretarywebsite
Young, LillyOffice Support
(West)
website
Nott, JulieOffice Support
(West) (Tues-Th)
website
Nelson, SamOffice Support
(East)
website

 

Last Updated:  Nov. 23, 2020